Jump to content

Welcome to Card Game DB
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. If you already have an account, login here - otherwise create an account for free today!
Photo

War of the Night's King - Regional Championship results, Prague, Czech republic, 6/11/16

- - - - - regional results

  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1
Andre

Andre

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 8 posts

Dear friends,

I would like to express my thanks to all participants to make that event memorable and great - special thanks goes to our honorable guests from Poland, Germany and Ireland. Thank you, guys and congratulations to the new champion, Ben Fox.

Here are the details about house/agenda breakdowns for the sake of statistic.

Tournament had 58 participants and hence there were 6 preliminary rounds and TOP 8 cut to elimination rounds.

Core set, Wolves of the North deluxe expansion and 6 CP of Westeros cycle were legal for tournament.

 

Standings after swiss preliminary rounds (I just added points received and for TOP performing decks only losses info):

  1. Lukasz Kowalczyk/Santos (30 - sole undefeated player) Targaryen - The Lord of the Crossing
  2. Helmut Hohberger (25 - only loss vs. Tyrell/Banner of the Stag) Lannister - Banner of the Sun
  3. Winzo (25 - only loss vs. Targaryen/The Lord of the Crossing)  Stark - Fealty
  4. Honza Piro (25 - only loss vs. Targaryen/The Lord of the Crossing) Stark - Fealty
  5. Libor Pelcman (25 - only loss vs. Stark Fealty) Stark - Fealty
  6. Ben Fox (22 - only loss vs. Targaryen/The Lord of the Crossing) Martell - Banner of the Lion
  7. Liborhood (22 - only loss vs. Stark Fealty) Lannister - Banner of the Dragon
  8. Phadalus (21) Baratheon - Fealty
  9. Coewolf (20) Greyjoy - Fealty
  10. Stepan K. (20) Greyjoy - Banner of the Stag
  11. Sirajch (20) Lannister - Fealty
  12. Adam Kowalczyk/Qwal (20) Stark - Fealty
  13. Picollo (20) Tyrell - Banner of the Stag
  14. Jacek Jachymowski/I'atz'ek (20) Targaryen - The Lord of the Crossing
  15. Andre (20) Lannister - Banner of the Wolf
  16. Lukas K. (20) Lannister - Banner of the Kraken
  17. Mortuss (20) Lannister - Banner of the Dragon
  18. Dreik (20) Greyjoy - Fealty
  19. Jan Fortelka (18) Baratheon - Fealty
  20. Zdeněk K. (18) Stark - Fealty
  21. Thanes (16) Martell - Banner of the Lion
  22. Ahmose (15) Lannister - The Lord of the Crossing
  23. Martin Adzik (15) Greyjoy - Banner of the Dragon
  24. Vladislav Heger (15) Lannister - Banner of the Dragon
  25. Honza K. (15 - dropped) Baratheon Fealty
  26. Urbo (15) Targaryen - Banner of the Lion
  27. Atterdag (15) Martell - The Lord of the Crossing
  28. Gryn (15) The Night's Watch - Banner of the Kraken
  29. Karel V. (15) Greyjoy - The Lord of the Crossing
  30. Vitezslav Heger (15) Stark - Fealty
  31. Daniel Göbl (15) Targaryen - Banner of the Lion
  32. MIl (15) Targaryen - Fealty
  33. Raius (15) Targaryen - Banner of the Sun
  34. Albert H. (15) Stark - Fealty
  35. Kingmaker (15) Targaryen - Banner of the Sun
  36. Zuzolek (14) Targaryen - Fealty
  37. Zero (14) Targaryen - Banner of the Lion
  38. Christian Oyntzen (12) Martell - The Lord of the Crossing
  39. Jannis Roepert (11) Baratheon - Banner of the Lion
  40. Honza Krystovsky (11) Stark - Fealty
  41. Alex Trigonakis (10) Lannister - The Lord of the Crossing
  42. Silas (10) Stark - Fealty
  43. Matej Pelcman (10) Stark - Fealty
  44. Milan K. (10) Stark - Fealty
  45. Oliver Cox (10 - dropped) Stark - Fealty
  46. Dave (10) Greyjoy - Fealty
  47. Haggim (10) Lannister - Fealty
  48. Maty (10) Baratheon - Fealty
  49. Martannen (10) Tyrell - The Lord of the Crossing
  50. Jan B./Sup (9) The Night's Watch - Fealty
  51. Kuba Honner/Kubosaurus (9) Stark - Fealty
  52. Artezy (6) Greyjoy - Banner of the Dragon
  53. BCon (6 - dropped) Tyrell - Fealty
  54. David D. (5) Martell - Banner of the Lion
  55. Radek D. (5) Greyjoy - The Lord of the Crossing
  56. Dandali (5 - dropped) Lannister - Banner of the Dragon
  57. Jakub J. (5) Baratheon - Banner of the Wolf
  58. Beduin (0) The Night's Watch - Banner of the Wolf

 

TOP 8:

8th seeded Phadalus (Baratheon - Fealty) won vs. 1st seeded Lukasz Kowalczyk/Santos (Targaryen - The Lord of the Crossing)

6th seeded Ben Fox (Martell - Banner of the Lion) won vs. 3rd seeded Winzo (Stark - Fealty)

4th seeded Honza Piro (Stark - Fealty) won vs. 5th seeded Libor Pelcman (Stark - Fealty)

2nd seeded Helmut Hohberger (Lannister - Banner of the Sun) won vs. 7th seeded Liborhood (Lannister - Banner of the Dragon)

 

TOP 4:

2nd seeded Helmut Hohberger (Lannister - Banner of the Sun) won vs. 4th seeded Honza Piro (Stark - Fealty)

6th seeded Ben Fox (Martell - Banner of the Lion) won vs. 8th seeded Phadalus (Baratheon - Fealty)

 

FINAL:

6th seeded Ben Fox (Martell - Banner of the Lion) won vs. 2nd seeded Helmut Hohberger (Lannister - Banner of the Sun)

 

 

Complete overview of the Regional available from here - http://thejoustingpa...tournaments/115

 

HOUSE/AGENDA BREAKDOWN:

Stark: 13 (13x Fealty)

Lannister: 11 (4x BotD, 2x LotC, 2x Fealty, 1x BotW, 1x BotSun, 1x BotK)

Targaryen: 9 (3x BotL, 2x LotC, 2x Fealty, 2x BotSun)

Greyjoy: 8 (3x Fealty, 2x LotC, 2x BotD, 1x BotStag)

Baratheon: 6 (4x Fealty, 1x BotW, 1x BotL)

Martell: 5 (3x BotL, 2x LotC)

Tyrell: 3 (1x LotC, 1x Fealty, 1x BotStag)

The Night's Watch: 3 (1x Fealty, 1x BotK, 1x BotW)

 

Fealty: 26 (13x Stark, 4x Baratheon, 3x Greyjoy, 2x Lannister, 2x Targaryen, 1x Tyrell, 1x The Night's Watch)

The Lord of the Crossing: 9 (2x Lannister, 2x Targaryen, 2x Greyjoy, 2x Martell, 1 x Tyrell)

Banner of the Lion: 7 (3x Targaryen, 3x Martell, 1x Baratheon)

Banner of the Dragon: 6 (4x Lannister, 2x Greyjoy)

Banner of the Wolf: 3 (1x Lannister, 1x Baratheon, 1x The Night's Watch)

Banner of the Sun: 3 (2x Targaryen, 1x Lannister)

Banner of the Kraken: 2 (1x Lannister, 1x The Night's Watch)

Banner of the Stag: 2 (1x Greyjoy, 1x Tyrell)


  • Ratatoskr, scantrell24, sparrowhawk and 1 other like this

#2
GaijinWanderer

GaijinWanderer

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 21 posts
Now THAT is a tournament summary - thank you for the comprehensive results!





Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: regional, results